< Return to Search


Nervosum dried Red on 14-16" stems 5 stems per package by TeresasPlants

NERVOSUM FEMALE Red 16" stems
5 stems per package

This plant is known as Syzygium nervosum and is a species of tree which is native to Australia. We sell these in 5 stems per bunch. The overall length of the bunch is 49cm with an average width of 23cm. The individual stems we measured range from 33- 39cm in length. Some stems have single heads and others have several focal flower heads per stem. The widths of individual stems vary from 7-10cm

You can also choose the 3 stem of Protea same price

GRANDICEPS (protea)Red about 12" stems (including the flower head)
Set of 3 stems per package
Protea grandiceps Tratt.
Family: Proteaceae
Common names: red sugarbush, red protea (Eng.); rooisuikerbos,

VASE AND MOSS NOT INCLUDED HERE

Share this post & the power of local to your other favorite networks:
Buy on Etsy